Use of my personal data - Sava Hotels & Resorts
Show menu

Use of my personal data

General terms and conditions of newsletter subscription

Sava Turizem d.d., Dunajska 152, 1000 Ljubljana, uses these General Terms and Conditions to define the obligations, rights, and conditions of use as well as the management of the registered users’ data.

Natural or legal persons can sign up for the newsletter by submitting their e-mail address at and agreeing with the General Terms and Conditions and the use of their personal data.

Sava Turizem d.d. respects your privacy and undertakes to protect the collected data in accordance with the current legislation on personal data protection. Under no circumstances will the collected data be provided to or shared with third parties.

Sava Turizem d.d. stores personal data in electronic form. The data will be deleted if the user submits a written request.

Agreement with the collection, use, and processing of personal data

By signing up for the newsletter at

  • I agree with the General Terms and Conditions of signing up for and receiving the Sava Turizem d.d. newsletter.
  • I give Sava Turizem d.d. the permission to collect, process, use, and store the personal data provided (this includes the collection, acquisition, entry, editing, saving, adaption or alteration, recalling, review, use, disclosure by transmission, notification, dissemination or other manner of making available, classification or linking, blocking, anonymisation, deletion or destruction of data) in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of the RS, Nos. 86/2004, 67/2007 UPB1).

The purpose of collecting, processing, storing, and using data is mainly to send general offers, user-tailored offers, advertising materials, invitations to events, and updates on various activities and news from Sava Turizem d.d.
The company will use the collected data mainly for the following marketing communication purposes: offers, advertising materials, and communication via post, e-mail, telephone, or SMS (including for remarketing purposes – in the form of targeted advertisements via e-mail and/or social networks), and for segmentations, modelling, and consumer profiling in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

I am aware that I can request at any time that Sava Turizem d.d. stops using my personal data for sending offers or communicating or to delete my personal data in full.

My newsletter subscription can be cancelled by clicking the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of any promotional e-mail I receive. I can request the deletion of my personal data in full by sending a written message to

Why sign up for the newsletter?

Find out about our latest special offers in time.
Take advantage of our special offers and get more for your money.
Find out about news and events at our destinations.
Take part in a prize draw for 2 nights for 2 people.
*I want to participate in the prize draw and I hereby confirm that I have read the General Terms and Conditions of the prize draw and I agree with the use of my personal data